0

For questions or comments concerning this site, contact Michael Kancher at 407-645-0444 or mkancher@crjorlando.org

© 2014 Congregation of Reform Judaism • All Rights Reserved
Content may not be used for commercial purposes without permission from the temple

BOARD
OF
TRUSTEES

" A joyful community that inspires the soul, builds relationships and engages the world"


EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

President - Mark Blechman
President Elect - Susan McKenna
1st Vice President - Mark Levitt
2nd Vice President - Ian Robinson
Controller - Anil Aggarwal
Secretary - Jennifer Bisbee
Treasurer - Harriet Weiss

Past President - Lynn Warner (2012-2014)
Trustee - Rodger Jacobson
Trustee - Donna Chenot-Smargon
Trustee - Camy Schwam Wilcox
Trustee - Risa Nicholson
Trustee - Sean Shapiro
Trustee - Cathy Lieblich
Minhag Hamakom - Michael Meyer
Congregational Youth Committee - Rachel Milsom
Youth Education Committee (Rel. School) - Dana Lewis
House/Grounds - David Rasmussen
Legal/Bylaws - Anna Meddin
Seniors
Parliamentarian - Gary Becker
WRJ (Sisterhood)
Brotherhood - David Armbrust
Cemetery - Harold Landy
Social Action - Dr. Becky Welch
Past President - Sheri Croft
Past President - Mitchell Walk



 

PAST PRESIDENTS

Dr. Clarence Bernstein 1950-1954
Reuben Stiefel 1953-1954
Sidney Gluckman 1954-1955
Dr. Joseph Seltzer 1955-1956
Aaron Weiner 1956-1958
Ferninand Kohner, Jr. 1959-1961
Frederic Hodes 1959-1961
Herbert Hecht 1961-1962
Louis M. Barkin 1962-1963
Henry Geenberg 1963-1964
Louis M. Barkin 1965-1966
Henry Greenberg 1966-1967
Leo Lichten 1967-1969
Dr. Albert M. Ziffer 1969-1971
Sidney Kaplan 1971-1972
Stanley Caplan 1972-1974
Bruce Bogin 1974-1975
Paul Grossman 1975-1977
Betty Watzman Monroe 1977-1979
William A. Jacob 1979-1981
Sidney R. Geist, Jr. 1981-1983
Martin R. Glickstein 1983-1985
Arnold P. Stein 1985-1987
Stephen Feinberg 1987-1989
Mark J. Abramson 1989-1991
Sidney R. Geist, Jr. 1991-1993
Mark Stern 1993-1994
Ann Conley & Linda Kahn 1994-5
Fern Copeland Burr 1995-1997
Paul Grossman 1997-1998
Nancy Walk 1998-2001
Robert Gold, M.D. 2001-2003
Melvin J. Kohn 2003-2005
Mitchell B. Walk 2005-2007
Dr. Alex Sacharoff 2007-2009
Mitchell B. Walk 2009-2010
Sheri Croft 2010-2012
Lynn Warner (2012-2014)